k34.png

epk

Stage Name: KNOIR

Origin: Fort Washington, Md

Genre: Pop/R&B 

Label: Artizsa LLc

Website: 

https://www.officialknoir.com/

k40.png

Bio

Kyle Biscoe (born May 25, 1995), better known as KNOIR (pronounced "Noir") is a Pop/R&B artist and songwriter from Fort Washington, Maryland who is up and coming in pop culture. He draws influence from many of today's artists such as Russ, Miguel, and Frank Ocean, as well as many legends from the past such as Prince, Sam Cooke, and Frank Sinatra.

knoirlogonow.png

"Catch A Vibe"

Catch A Vibe is a record that I and "Dre" recorded in our very first session together in LA. The song represents that feel that you get around that special someone. The very catchy line of "You Know' implies the feeling is shared and mutual. The guitar, ghostly piano, and hollow background vocals, come together to and gives the listener a wavy tropical, beachy, and coastal feel. The coastal references throughout the song personify the many characteristics of that special someone as they vibe out together on the beach. Zone out to this record and you WILL "Catch A Vibe".

PIC.png

Music

"LookingForSomething"

Follow me on Social Media and don't forget to

SUBSCRIBE!!

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

PRESS

Besa.png

Catch A Vibe With KNOIR x Dre Moon On Hypnotic New Track

by Lucy Lerner     Neon Magazine

neon image.png
roadie_music_logo_branco_png.png
Rocker Mag.png
k16_edited.jpg